Stainless Steel Menthol Products

Mentha Crude Oil

Mentha Crude Oil

Mentha Crude Oil or Menthol Crude Oil is known by the name of menthe arvensis and extracted by steam distillation of the plant. It is widely used from relieving indigestion, curing headache and has anesthetic, antiseptic, digestive and work as a a stimulant. This Menthol Crude Oil is also a source of natural menthol.

Our Natural Mentha Crude Oil is 70% soluble in . It is obtained through steam distillation process at our state-of-the-art processing unit, which is furnished with requisite tools and technologies. This Natural Cornmint Oil, an essential oil is widely grown as Mentha Arvensis, from which terpenes and other foreign matter is removed to make suitable to be used in perfumes and as flavoring agent. The oil is a colorless liquid varying from pale yellow to transparent and clear.

We offer this Natural Mentha Crude Oil in stable condition to our clients. Herein, this clients belongs to diverse industrial segments such as toothpaste, chewing gum, confectionery, pharmaceutical aid, and in raw material for the processing of menthol powder and crystals. Above all, we efficiently meet the clients packaging needs assuring air tight Mentha Crude Oilcontainers and drums. Timely delivery and competitive pricing are the key traits that give us edge over others in the market.

Product Name

Mentha Crude Oil



Total Menthol Content



less than 7%


1.5 min.


stored in a cool place.


In Food, Flavour, Cosmetic, Pharmaceuticals, Perfume Industries